Leadership

                    2020-2021 NTTC Executive Committee

 Executive Committee Chair

 John Whittington, Grammer Industries

 Chair of the Board 

 Kevin Jackson, Liquid Cargo 

 First Vice-Chair

 Rob Sandlin, Florida Rock and Tank

 Vice-Chair

 Herb Evans, Eagle Transport Corporation

 Vice-Chair

 Randy Clifford, Ventura Transfer Company

 Secretary

 Michael Salz, Linden Bulk Transportation

 At-Large

 Greg Hodgen, Groendyke Transport

 At-Large

 Matt Faure, Trimac Transportation

 At-Large

 Hans Schaupp, LCL Bulk

 Treasurer

 Harold Sumerford, Jr., J&M Tank Lines

 Nominating Committee Chair

 Lee Miller, Miller Transporters

 Audit Committee Chair

 Randy Clifford, Ventura Transfer Company

 Advocacy Committee Chair

 Bill Usher, Jr., Usher Transport

 Young Executive Committee Chair  

 David Price, United Petroleum Transport

 NTTC President

 Dan Furth, National Tank Truck Carriers

 

 

                                 2020-2021 NTTC Board of Directors

Michael Anderson, M.C. Tank Transport

Lee Miller, Miller Transporters

J. Ward Best, Atlantic Bulk Carrier Corp.

Dennis Nash, Kenan Advantage Group

Randy Clifford, Ventura Transfer Co.

David Price, United Petroleum Transport

Patrick Cozzens, Modern Transportation

Greg Price, United Petroleum Transport

Charlie Delacey, Kenan Advantage Group

Steve Rush, Carbon Express

Reggie Dupré, Dupré Logistics

Rob Sandlin, Florida Rock & Tank

Herb Evans, Eagle Transport Corp.

Michael Salz, Linden Bulk Transportation

Steve Ewell, H.R. Ewell

Bob Schaupp, LCL Bulk

Mathiew Faure, Trimac Transportation

Hans Schaupp, LCL Bulk

Dan Furth, National Tank Truck Carriers

Bob Schilli, Jr., Material Delivery Service, Inc.

Dave Gatti, TFI International

Bob Schilli, Sr., Truck Transport

Bailey Glendenning, Glendenning Brothers

Lee Shaffer, Kenan Advantage Group

Robert Heniff, Heniff Transportation Systems

Marc Short, Atlantic Bulk Carrier Corp.

Brian Hitchcock, MBH Trucking

Randy Strutz, Quality Carriers

Greg Hodgen, Groendyke Transport

Harold Sumerford, Jr., J&M Tank Lines

Jason Howe, Schneider Bulk Carriers

Peter Sumerford, J&M Tank Lines

Kevin Jackson, Liquid Cargo

Patrick Usher, Usher Transport

Dean Kaplan, K-Limited Carrier, Ltd.

Ryan Usher, Usher Transport

Garrett Knollman, Transmark

William Usher, Jr., Usher Transport

Keith Lewis, Dana – Liquid Transport Corp.

John Whittington, Grammer Industries

Jeremy Mairs, Cox Petroleum Transport

Shorty Whittington, Grammer Industries

Bill Marchbank, Trimac Transportation

Brian Wood, Transwood

Jeff McCaig, Trimac Transportation